Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#624 closed defect (duplicate)

Under scratch directory, mondo.scratch.xxxxx not cleaned at the end of the run

Reported by: ddiaz Owned by: bruno
Priority: normal Milestone: 3.0.3
Component: mondo Version: 3.0.2
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: didier.diaz@…

Description

Under scratch directory, mondo.scratch.xxxxx not cleaned at the end of the run. Test done with mondo 3.0.1 and 3.0.2.

ls -lsR /tmp-mondo/ /tmp-mondo/: total 8 4 drwxrwxrwx 3 root root 4096 Jun 12 12:11 scratch 4 drwxrwxrwx 2 root root 4096 Jun 12 13:10 tmp

/tmp-mondo/scratch: total 4 4 drwxr-xr-x 2 root root 4096 Jun 12 13:10 mondo.scratch.23844

/tmp-mondo/scratch/mondo.scratch.23844: total 0

/tmp-mondo/tmp: total 0

For testing I used : mondoarchive -Oi -d /mondoSAV -E '/mondoSAV|/tmp-mondo/tmp|/tmp-mondo/scratch' -s 4480m -T /tmp-mondo/tmp -S /tmp-mondo/scratch -p hostname-date +%Y-%m-%d

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by bruno

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

This bug is similar to #640 and will be followed there.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.