Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#505 closed enhancement (fixed)

TMPDIR usage needs to be documented

Reported by: bruno Owned by: bruno
Priority: normal Milestone: 3.0.0
Component: mondo Version: 2.2.9.7
Severity: trivial Keywords:
Cc:

Description (last modified by bruno)

TMPDIR usage needs to be documented to allow for better usage and avoid some non-obvious errors.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by bruno

  • Description modified (diff)
  • Severity changed from normal to trivial
  • Status changed from new to assigned
  • Type changed from defect to enhancement

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by bruno

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

Fixed in rev [2897]

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.