Opened 10 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#332 closed defect (fixed)

mondorestore problem with tem dir

Reported by: bruno Owned by: bruno
Priority: normal Milestone: 2.2.9
Component: mondo Version: 2.2.8
Severity: normal Keywords:


In some cases mondorestore is using a weird name for the temp dir. (Seen on OEL4)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by bruno

  • Milestone changed from 2.2.9 to 2.2.10
  • Status changed from new to assigned

Needs a log file. And could be improved with rev [2220]

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by bruno

  • Milestone changed from 2.2.10 to 2.2.9
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

Should be fixed by current 2.2.9 devel tree. Please reopen if it's not the case.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.